Change to Section 21 Notices

A new form of Section 21 Notice will come into force on 1st July. Any tenancy created after that date will need to use the new style of notice. Tenancies created before then or which are renewals or extensions can still use the old style. From 1st June 2018 all assured shorthold tenancies will need to use the new style irrespective of when they began.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

CAPTCHA Image[ Change Image ]